Kristin Scott Thomas
Kristin Scott Thomas Profile Photo

Kristin Scott Thomas

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kristin A. Scott Thomas
Birth Date
May 24, 1960
Birth Place
Redruth, Cornwall, England, UK
Kristin Scott Thomas Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Actress in a Leading Role The English Patient (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Supporting Actress Darkest Hour (2017) -
2010 N Best Supporting Actress Nowhere Boy (2009) -
2009 N Best Leading Actress I've Loved You So Long (2008) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role The English Patient (1996) -
1995 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Actress - Drama/Romance The Horse Whisperer (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Supporting Actress Only God Forgives (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actress The Invisible Woman (2013) -
2009 N Best Supporting Actress Nowhere Boy (2009) -
2008 N Best Supporting Actress Easy Virtue (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Acting Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Helen Mirren, Clive Owen, Ryan Phillippe
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W - Bille en tete (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) Her Name Was Sarah (2010) -
2010 N Best Actress (Meilleure actrice)Meilleure Leaving (2009) -
2009 N Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) I've Loved You So Long (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Supporting Actress Angels and Insects (1995) -
1995 N Best Supporting Actress Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actress I've Loved You So Long (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Actress Leaving (2010) -
1996 W Best Actress Angels and Insects (1995) -
1995 W Best Actress Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994) -
1989 W Most Promising Newcomer A Handful of Dust (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Ensemble Cast Gosford Park (2001) Helen Mirren, Clive Owen, Ryan Phillippe
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama I've Loved You So Long (2008) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama The English Patient (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Actress of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best International Actress I've Loved You So Long (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actress "The Seagull" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -
2010 N British Actress of the Year Nowhere Boy (2009) -
2009 W British Actress of the Year I've Loved You So Long (2008) -
2009 N British Actress in a Supporting Role Easy Virtue (2008) -
2006 N British Actress of the Year Keeping Mum (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Natasha Richardson Award for Best Actress "Electra" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Actress Her Name Was Sarah (2010) -
2009 N Best Actress I've Loved You So Long (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Supporting Actress The English Patient (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress "Electra" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Helen Mirren, Clive Owen, Ryan Phillippe
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nowhere Boy (2010) -
2002 N Best Acting Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Kelly Macdonald, Emily Watson, Jeremy Northam
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Fleabag (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 N Worst New Star Under the Cherry Moon (1986) -
1987 N Worst Supporting Actress Under the Cherry Moon (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nowhere Boy (2010) -
2008 N Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama I've Loved You So Long (2008) -
2002 W Outstanding Motion Picture Ensemble Gosford Park (2001) Helen Mirren, Clive Owen, Ryan Phillippe
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama The English Patient (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Gosford Park (2001) Helen Mirren, Clive Owen, Ryan Phillippe
1997 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast The English Patient (1996) Ralph Fiennes, Juliette Binoche, Willem Dafoe
1997 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role The English Patient (1996) -