Kristin Scott Thomas
Kristin Scott Thomas Profile Photo

Kristin Scott Thomas

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kristin A. Scott Thomas
Birth Date
May 24, 1960
Birth Place
Redruth, Cornwall, England, UK
Kristin Scott Thomas Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Military Wives Kate - -
Rebecca - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Paramour Susanne Klatten - -
The Kitchen Boy Alexandra Romanov - -
The Sea Change Lillian - -
Vatican, Christ Lives with the Borgias Cedric Tornay - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Darkest Hour Clementine - -
The Party Janet - -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Old Lady Chloe Girard - -
Suite Francaise Madame Angellier - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cherchez Hortense Iva - -
Only God Forgives Jenna - -
The Invisible Woman Catherine Ternan - -
Winter Rose Lucie - aka "Avant l'hiver"
Title Star As Genre Info
Bel Ami Virginie Walters - -
In the House Jeanne Germain - aka "Dans la maison"
Title Star As Genre Info
Love Crime Christine - -
Salmon Fishing in the Yemen Bridget Maxwell - -
Sarah's Key Julia Armond - aka "Her Name Was Sarah"
The Woman in the Fifth Margit - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Contre toi Anna - -
Nowhere Boy Mimi - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Confessions of a Shopaholic Alette Naylor - -
Leaving Suzanne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Easy Virtue Mrs. Whittaker - -
I've Loved You So Long Juliette Fontaine - aka Il y a longtemps que je t'aime
Largo Winch Ann Ferguson - -
Seuls two L'antiquaire - -
The Other Boleyn Girl Lady Elizabeth Boleyn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mauvaise pente - - -
The Golden Compass Stelmaria (voice) - -
The Walker Lynn Lockner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doublure, La Christine Levasseur - aka The Valet
Tell No One Helene Perkins - aka Ne le dis a personne
Title Star As Genre Info
Chromophobia Iona Aylesbury - -
Keeping Mum Gloria Goodfellow - -
Man to Man Elena Van Den Ende - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arsene Lupin Josephine - aka Arsene Lupin (Spain)
Title Star As Genre Info
Petites coupures Beatrice - aka Small Cuts
Title Star As Genre Info
Gosford Park Sylvia McCordle - -
Life as a House Robin Kimball - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Play First Woman - -
Up at the Villa Mary Panton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Random Hearts Kay Chandler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Souvenir Ann - -
The Horse Whisperer Annie MacLean - -
The Revengers' Comedies Imogen Staxton-Billing - aka Sweet Revenge
Title Star As Genre Info
Amour et confusions Sarah - aka Love & Confusions
Title Star As Genre Info
Gulliver's Travels Immortal Gatekeeper TM -
Mission: Impossible Sarah Davies - aka Mission Impossible
Somebody to Love - - -
The English Patient Katharine Clifton - -
The Pompatus of Love Caroline - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angels and Insects Matty Crompton - -
Belle Epoque Alice Avellano TV -
Confessionnal, Le Assistant to Hitchcock - aka The Confessional
En mai, fais ce qu'il te plait Martine - aka Mayday
Les Milles Mary-Jane Cooper - aka Les milles - Gefangen im Lager (Germany)
Plaisir d'offrir - - -
Richard III Lady Anne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Four Weddings and a Funeral Fiona - -
Un ete inoubliable Marie-Therese Von Debretsy - aka An Unforgettable Summer
Title Star As Genre Info
Bitter Moon Fiona - aka Lunes de fiel (France)
Look at It This Way Victoria Rolfe TV -
Weep No More, My Lady Elisabeth TM aka Pleure pas ma belle (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Aux yeux du monde L'Institutrice - aka In the Eyes of the World
Mio caro dottor Grasler Sabine - aka The Bachelor
Titmuss Regained Jenny Sidonia TV -
Valentino! I Love You - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bal du gouverneur, Le Marie Forestier - aka The Governor's Party
Framed Kate TM -
The Endless Game Caroline TM -
The Secret Life of Ian Fleming Leda St Gabriel TM aka Spymaker: The Secret Life of Ian Fleming
Title Star As Genre Info
Bille en tete Clara - aka Headstrong
Force majeure Katia - aka Uncontrollable Circumstances
Title Star As Genre Info
A Handful of Dust Brenda Last - -
Meridienne, La Marie - aka Lounge Chair
The Tenth Man Therese Mangeot TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Agent trouble Julie - aka The Man Who Loved Zoos
Djamal et Juliette - - -
Sentimental Journey - TM -
Tricheuse, La Nathalie - aka Chameleon
Title Star As Genre Info
Under the Cherry Moon Mary Sharon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charly - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mistral's Daughter Nancy TV -