Kenny G Profile
Kenny G Profile Photo

Kenny G

Famous As
Saxophonist
Birth Name
Kenneth Bruce Gorelick
Birth Date
Jun 5, 1956
Birth Place
Seattle, Washington, USA
Famous As
Saxophonist
Popular for
Album "Duotones" (1986)
Birth Name
Kenneth Bruce Gorelick
Birth Date
Jun 5, 1956
Birth Place
Seattle, Washington, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Whitworth Elementary School
  • Attended Sharples Junior High School, Seattle, Washington
  • Attended Franklin High School, Seattle
  • Attended the University of Washington
Brother
Brian Gorelick (older)
Spouse
Janice Deleon (15-Jun-80 - ?), Balynda Helene Benson (since 5-Apr-92 - filed for divorce)
Son
Kenny G Video Gallery

Don't Make Me Wait for Love

video

Havana (Feat. Savion Glover)

video

Going Home

video

Sentimental

video

Forever in Love

video

Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas

video