Kellie Pickler
Kellie Pickler Profile Photo

Kellie Pickler

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Kellie Dawn Pickler
Birth Date
Jun 28, 1986
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Kellie Pickler Trivia
  1. Received a key to the city from the mayor of Albemarle who also proclaimed May 6 as "Kellie Pickler Day".

  2. Was a cheerleader and beauty queen, singing "On the Side of Angels" by LeAnn Rimes at her high school graduation.

  3. Has three half siblings but has never met one of them.

  4. Is a vegetarian.