Keith David
Keith David Profile Photo

Keith David

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Keith David Williams
Birth Date
Jun 4, 1956
Birth Place
Harlem, New York, USA
Keith David Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Actor, TV Movie or Mini-Series Pastor Brown (2013) (TV Movie) -
2014 N Outstanding Voice Performance Free Birds (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Enlisted (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Greenleaf (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Outstanding Narrator Jackie Robinson (2016) (TV) -