Katie McGrath Profile
Katie McGrath Profile Photo

Katie McGrath

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Katherine Elizabeth McGrath
Birth Date
May 22, 1983
Birth Place
Ashford, County Wicklow, Ireland
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Morgana in "Merlin" (2008 - 2012) (TV)
Birth Name
Katherine Elizabeth McGrath
Birth Date
May 22, 1983
Birth Place
Ashford, County Wicklow, Ireland
Height
5' 5.5
Nationality
Irish
Education
  • Attended St. Andrews College, studied the International Baccalaureate
  • Graduated from Trinity College, Dublin with a degree in Russian History
Father
Paul McGrath
Mother
Brother
Sean (post-production producer), Rory (online media manager)