Kate McKinnon
Kate McKinnon Profile Photo

Kate McKinnon

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Kate McKinnon Berthold
Birth Date
Jan 6, 1984
Birth Place
Sea Cliff, New York, USA
Kate McKinnon Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress in a Film Ghostbusters (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Comedy Supporting Actress - TV Saturday Night Live (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Special Jury Mention for Acting Ensemble: Feature My Best Day (2012) Haley Murphy, Robert Salerno, Rachel Style
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Vocal Ensemble in a TV Special/Direct-to-DVD Title or Theatrical Short Toy Story of Terror (2013) Tom Hanks, Tim Allen, Joan Cusack
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (2012) (TV) -
2016 N Best Actress in a Comedy Ghostbusters (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W TV Musical Performance of the Year "Hallelujah," Saturday Night Live (NBC) -
2017 W - - -
2017 N - - -
2014 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Comedic Performance Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N #Squad Ghostbusters (2016) Leslie Jones, Kristen Wiig, Melissa McCarthy
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Female Performance in a Fiction Program Saturday Night Live (2012) (TV) -
2014 N Best Female Performance in a Fiction Program Saturday Night Live (2012) (TV) -
2013 N Best Female Performance in a Fiction Program Saturday Night Live (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Female TV Star of 2018 Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2018 N Comedy TV Star of 2018 Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Comedic Collaboration "Saturday Night Live" (2016) Alec Baldwin
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2017 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (TV) -
2016 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (2012) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (2012) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics "Home for the Holiday (Twin Bed)" from "Saturday Night Live" (TV) Eli Brueggemann, Sarah Schneide, Chris Kelly
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Comedic Performance Ghostbusters (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress Ghostbusters (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress [7th place] Ghostbusters (2016) -