Kate Bosworth
Kate Bosworth Profile Photo

Kate Bosworth

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Catherine Anne Bosworth
Birth Date
Jan 2, 1983
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kate Bosworth Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actress Superman Returns (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best On-Screen Team Blue Crush (2002) Michelle Rodriguez, Sanoe Lake
2003 N Breakthrough Female Performance Blue Crush (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Worst Supporting Actress Superman Returns (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama 21 (2008) -
2004 N Choice Movie Actress - Comedy Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004) -
2004 N Choice Movie Blush Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004) -
2004 N Choice Movie Liplock Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004) Topher Grace
2003 N Choice Movie Actress - Drama/Action Adventure Blue Crush (2002) -