Karl Urban
Karl Urban Profile Photo

Karl Urban

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Karl-Heinz Urban
Birth Date
Jun 7, 1972
Birth Place
Wellington, New Zealand
Karl Urban Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Boys Billy Butcher TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Acts of Vengeance Strode - -
Bent Danny Gallagher - -
Entry Level The head of the building's security team - -
Snowblind - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hangman (2017) Detective Ruiney - -
Thor: Ragnarok Skurge - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Trek Beyond Bones - aka "Star Trek 3"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Loft Vincent Stevens - -
The Wonder Consul William Stanley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Almost Human Detective John Kennex TV -
Riddick Vaako - -
Star Trek Into Darkness Bones - -
Walking with Dinosaurs Uncle Zack (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dredd Judge Dredd - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Priest Black Hat - -
Title Star As Genre Info
And Soon the Darkness Michael - -
Red William Cooper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Water Transit Earl Pike - -
Relentless Rick - -
Star Trek Dr. Leonard 'Bones' McCoy - aka Star Trek: The IMAX Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
Comanche Moon Woodrow F. Call TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pathfinder Ghost - aka Pathfinder: The Legend of the Ghost Warrior
Title Star As Genre Info
Out of the Blue Nick Harvey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doom John Grimm - aka Doom - Der Film (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bourne Supremacy Kirill - aka Die Bourne Verschworung (Germany)
The Chronicles of Riddick Vaako - aka The Chronicles of Riddick: The Director's Cut
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Eomer - aka The Return of the King
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost Ship Munder - -
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Eomer - aka The Two Towers
Title Star As Genre Info
The Irrefutable Truth About Demons Harry Ballard - aka Truth About Demons
The Price of Milk Rob - -
The Privateers Capt. Aran Dravyk TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heaven Sweeper - -
Via Satellite Paul - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amazon High Kor TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Cupid TV -
Xena: Warrior Princess Caesar TV aka Xena
Title Star As Genre Info
Riding High James Westwood TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chunuk Bair Wellington soldier - -
Homeward Bound Tim Johnstone TV -
Shortland Street Paramedic Jamie Forrest TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shark in the Park Rohann Murdoch TV -