Karl Urban
Karl Urban Profile Photo

Karl Urban

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Karl-Heinz Urban
Birth Date
Jun 7, 1972
Birth Place
Wellington, New Zealand
Karl Urban Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Acting Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Sean Bean, Orlando Bloom, Viggo Mortensen
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Audio Commentary (New for DVD) The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) Elijah Wood, John Rhys-Davies, Orlando Bloom
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Acting by an Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Sean Bean, Orlando Bloom, Viggo Mortensen
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Actor The Irrefutable Truth About Demons (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actor The Price of Milk (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Ensemble Acting The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Sean Bean, Orlando Bloom, Viggo Mortensen
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Film Out of the Blue (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Sean Bean, Orlando Bloom, Viggo Mortensen