Karina Smirnoff Profile
Karina Smirnoff Profile Photo

Karina Smirnoff

Famous As
Dancer
Birth Name
Karina Smirnova
Birth Date
Jan 2, 1978
Birth Place
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Famous As
Dancer
Popular for
As Herself in ABC's Reality Show "Dancing with the Stars" (TV)
Birth Name
Karina Smirnova
Birth Date
Jan 2, 1978
Birth Place
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
Ukranian
Education
  • Attended Christopher Columbus High School in New York
  • Attended the Bronx High School of Science
  • Graduated from Fordham University, majored in Economics and Information System Programming
Relation
Mario Lopez (actor, 2006 - 2008), Maksim Chmerkovskiy (dancer, engaged Dec 2008 - Sep 2009), Brad Penny (baseball player, engaged Nov-2010 - Dec-2011), Jason Adelman (actor, engaged Jan-2015 - Mar-2015)
Karina Smirnoff News and Articles
Karina Smirnoff Video Gallery

Ideal Image Laser Hair Removal Commercial

video