Jordan Smith Profile
Jordan Smith Profile Photo

Jordan Smith

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Jordan Mackenzie Smith
Birth Date
Nov 4, 1993
Birth Place
Whitley County, Kentucky, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Winner of "The Voice" season 9 (2015)
Birth Name
Jordan Mackenzie Smith
Birth Date
Nov 4, 1993
Birth Place
Whitley County, Kentucky, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Harlan County High School
  • Attending Lee University in Cleveland, Tennessee
Father
Geri Smith
Mother
Kelley Smith
Spouse
Kristen Denny (since 25-Jun-16)
Jordan Smith Video Gallery

Battles (Performance Video)

video

Great You Are (Performance Video)

video

Great You Are (Lyric Video)

video

Angels We Have Heard (Glory Be) [Feat. Lee Singers]

video

Angels We Have Heard (Glory Be)

video

All Is Well (Lyric Video) [Feat. Michael W. Smith]

video