Jonas Brothers
Jonas Brothers Profile Photo

Jonas Brothers

Famous As
Pop/rock band
Birth Name
Sons of Jonas
Birth Date
Jul 20, 2018
Birth Place
New Jersey, USA
Jonas Brothers Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Favorite Breakthrough Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Pop Artist - International - -
2008 W Best Pop Artist - International - -
2008 N Song of the Year "When You Look Me in the Eyes" -
2008 N Best New Artist - International - -
2008 N Best Ringtone "When You Look Me in the Eyes" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Group - -
2008 N Best New Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Video of the Year "Burnin' Up" -
2008 N Best Pop Video "Burnin' Up" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N International Video of the Year - Group "Pom Poms" -
2010 W International Video of the Year - Group "Paranoid" -
2009 N International Video of the Year - Group "Lovebug" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite Music Group - -
2010 N Favorite Music Group - -
2009 W Favorite Music Group - -
2008 W Favorite Music Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W International Revelation of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Worst Band - -
2010 W Worst Album "Lines Vines Trying Times" -
2010 N Worst Band - -
2009 W Worst Album "A Little Bit Longer" -
2009 W Worst Band - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Choice TV Actor: Comedy J.O.N.A.S! (2009) (TV) -
2009 W Choice Summer Song "Before the Storm" Miley Cyrus
2009 W Choice Red Carpet Icon - Male - -
2009 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2009 N Choice Music Tour - -
2009 N Choice Music Album Group "Lines, Vines and Trying Times" -
2009 N Choice Music: Love Song "Lovebug" -
2008 W Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon Male - -
2008 W Choice Male Hottie - -
2008 W Choice Music: Love Song "When You Look Me in the Eyes" -
2008 W Choice Music: Breakout Group - -
2008 W Choice Music: Single "When You Look Me in the Eyes" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N World's Best Group - -