Jon Favreau
Jon Favreau Profile Photo

Jon Favreau

Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
Jonathan Kolia Favreau
Birth Date
Oct 19, 1966
Birth Place
Queens, New York City, New York, US
Jon Favreau Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Film Direction The Jungle Book (2016) -
2009 W Best Director Iron Man (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Comedy Chef (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Most Promising Actor Swingers (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Newcomer of the Year Swingers (1996) Doug Liman
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Dramatic Presentation - Long Form Iron Man (2008) Mark Fergus, Hawk Ostby, Art Marcum, Matt Holloway, Stan Lee, Don Heck, Larry Lieber, Jack Kirby
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Nonfiction Series Dinner for Five (2001) Alison Palmer Bourke, Evan Shapiro, Peter Billingsley, Lisa Tauger, Chris Donovan
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W - - -