John Stamos
John Stamos Profile Photo

John Stamos

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
John Phillip Stamos
Birth Date
Aug 19, 1963
Birth Place
Cypress, California
John Stamos Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 N Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series General Hospital (1963) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Outstanding Miniseries The Beach Boys: An American Family (2000) (TV Movie) Craig Zadan, Neil Meron (executive producers), John Whitman (producer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Favorite Actor in a New TV Series - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance in a Drama Episode ER (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 W Exciting New Actor General Hospital (1963) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1985 N Best Young Actor in a Television Comedy Series Dreams (1984) -
1984 W Best Young Actor in Daytime Soap General Hospital (1963) -
1983 N Best Young Actor in a Daytime Series General Hospital (1963) -