Joe Pantoliano
Joe Pantoliano Profile Photo

Joe Pantoliano

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joseph Peter Pantoliano
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1951
Birth Place
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Joe Pantoliano Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Supporting Actor Bound (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Dramatic Performance Canvas (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV series) Lorraine Bracco, Federico Castelluccio, Dominic Chianese
2002 N utstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV series) Lorraine Bracco, Federico Castelluccio, Dominic Chianese
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Supporting Actor in a Quality Drama Series EZ Streets (1996) (TV series) -