Jessie J
Jessie J Profile Photo

Jessie J

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Jessica Ellen Cornish
Birth Date
Mar 27, 1988
Birth Place
Chadwell Heath, Essex, England
Jessie J Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N British Artist Video "Flashlight" -
2014 N British Female Solo Artist - -
2013 N Single of the Year "Domino" -
2012 N British Female Solo Artist - -
2012 N British Breakthrough Act - -
2012 N British Single "Price Tag" B.o.B
2011 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "Bang Bang" Ariana Grande, Nicki Minaj
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Collaboration "Bang Bang" Ariana Grande, Nicki Minaj
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Female Act - -
2012 N Best UK Female - -
2011 W Best UK Act - -
2011 W Best Newcomer - -
2011 W Best Song "Do It Like a Dude" -
2011 W Best Album "Who You Are" -
2011 N Best Video "Do It Like a Dude" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best World Stage - -
2011 N Best New - -
2011 N Best Push - -
2011 N Best UK & Ireland Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Collaboration "Bang Bang" Ariana Grande, Nicki Minaj
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Favorite Song of the Year "Bang Bang" Ariana Grande, Nicki Minaj
2015 N Favorite New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N International Breakthrough of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Pop Artist - -
2015 N Favorite Song "Bang Bang" Ariana Grande, Nicki Minaj
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Video "Do It Like a Dude" -
2011 N Breakthrough Artist - -
2011 N Q Best Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice Song: Female Artist "Bang Bang" Ariana Grande, Nicki Minaj
2015 N Choice Song from a Movie or TV Show "Flashlight" from "Pitch Perfect 2" -