Jessica Lange
Jessica Lange Profile Photo

Jessica Lange

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jessica Phyllis Lange
Birth Date
Apr 20, 1949
Birth Place
Cloquet, Minnesota
Jessica Lange Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Feud Joan Crawford TV a.k.a. "Feud: Bette and Joan"
The Secret Life of the Lonely Doll - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Horace and Pete Marsha TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wild Oats Maddie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Gambler Roberta - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In Secret Madame Raquin - aka "Therese"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Vow Rita Thornton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Horror Story Fiona Goode / Sister Jude Martin / Constance Langdon TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grey Gardens 'Big' Edith Bouvier Beale - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sybil Dr. Cornelia Wilbur TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bonneville Arvilla Holden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Broken Flowers Dr. Carmen Markowski - -
Don't Come Knocking Doreen - -
Neverwas Katherine Pierson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Fish Sandra Bloom (Senior) - -
Masked and Anonymous Nina Veronica - -
Normal Irma TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Prozac Nation Mrs. Wurtzel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Titus Tamora - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cousin Bette Cousin Bette - -
Hush Martha Baring - -
Stories from My Childhood - TV aka Mikhail Baryshnikov's Stories from My Childhood
Title Star As Genre Info
A Thousand Acres Ginny Cook Smith - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Streetcar Named Desire Blanche DuBois TM -
Losing Isaiah Margaret Lewin - -
Rob Roy Mary MacGregor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Sky Carly Marshall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Night and the City Helen Nasseros - -
O Pioneers! Alexandra Bergson TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cape Fear Leigh Bowden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Men Don't Leave Beth Macauley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Music Box Ann Talbot - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Everybody's All-American Babs Rogers Grey - aka When I Fall in Love
Far North Kate - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crimes of the Heart Margaret 'Meg' Magrath - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Maggie TM -
Sweet Dreams Patsy Cline - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Country Jewell Ivy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frances Frances Farmer - -
Tootsie Julie Nichols - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Best Little Girl in the World - TM -
The Postman Always Rings Twice Cora Papadakis - aka Wenn der Postmann zweimal klingelt (West Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
How to Beat the High Co$t of Living Louise - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All That Jazz Angelique - -
Title Star As Genre Info
King Kong Dwan - -