Jesse McCartney Profile
Jesse McCartney Profile Photo

Jesse McCartney

Famous As
Pop singer, songwriter, actor
Birth Name
Jesse Abraham Arthur McCartney
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1987
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Pop singer, songwriter, actor
Popular for
Single "Beautiful Soul" (2004)
Birth Name
Jesse Abraham Arthur McCartney
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1987
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Graduated from Ardsley High School, Ardsley, NY in 2005
Father
Scott McCartney
Mother
Ginger McCartney
Brother
Timmy (younger)
Sister
Lea (younger)
Relation
Katie Cassidy (actress, 2004-2007), Danielle Panabaker (actress), Jasmine Waltz (bartender)
Jesse McCartney Video Gallery

Beautiful Soul (Acoustic)

video

Leavin' (Acoustic)

video

Better with You

video

The Stupid Things (Live)

video

Punch Drunk Recreation

video

Superbad

video