Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Profile Photo

Jerry Seinfeld

Famous As
Actor, comedian, writer
Birth Name
Jerome Allen Seinfeld
Birth Date
Apr 29, 1954
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Jerry Seinfeld Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Foreign TV Personality - Male (Basta utlandska manliga tv-personlighet) - -
1999 W Best Foreign TV Personality - Male (Basta utlandska manliga tv-personlighet) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Funniest Male Performer in a TV Special (Leading or Supporting) Network, Cable or Syndication Jerry Seinfeld: 'I'm Telling You for the Last Time' (1998) (TM) -
1997 N Outstanding Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) Andy Ackerman (producer), David Mandel, Spike Feresten (co-producer)
1996 N Funniest Male Performer in a TV Series (Leading Role) Network, Cable or Syndication Seinfeld (1990) (TV) -
1996 N Outstanding Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) Tim Kaiser, Carol Leifer, Nancy Sprow (co-producer)
1993 W Funniest Male Performer in a TV Series (Leading Role) Network, Cable or Syndication Seinfeld (1990) (TV) -
1992 W Funniest Male Performer in a TV Series (Leading Role) Network, Cable or Syndication Seinfeld (1990) (TV) -
1988 W Comedy Club Stand-Up Comic - Male - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Top Comedy Tour - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special Jerry Seinfeld: 'I'm Telling You for the Last Time' (1998) (TM) Marty Callner, Jeff Thorsen (line producer)
1998 N Outstanding Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) Suzy Mamann-Greenberg, Tim Kaiser, Andy Ackerman
1996 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) -
1995 N Outstanding Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) Howard West (executive producer) Tom Gammill, Max Pross (supervising producer)
1995 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) -
1994 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) -
1994 N Outstanding Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) Larry David, George Shapiro, Howard West (executive producer)
1993 W Outstanding Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) Howard West (executive producer), Larry Charles, Tom Cherones (supervising producer)
1993 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) -
1992 N Outstanding Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) Tom Cherones (supervising producer), Larry Charles, Joan Van Horn (producer)
1992 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) -
1991 N Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) Larry David (writer)
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Seinfeld (1990) (TV) -
1996 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Seinfeld (1990) (TV) -
1995 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Seinfeld (1990) (TV) -
1994 W Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Seinfeld (1990) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Comedy Album "Jerry Before Seinfeld" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie Bee Movie (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures Bee Movie (2007) Christina Steinberg
1994 W Most Promising Producer in Television Seinfeld (1990) (TV) Larry David
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) Jason Alexander, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Michael Richards
1997 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) Jason Alexander, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Michael Richards
1996 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) Jason Alexander, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Michael Richards
1995 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) Jason Alexander, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Michael Richards
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Actor in a Quality Comedy Series Seinfeld (1990) (TV) -