Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Profile Photo

Jenny McCarthy

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jennifer Ann McCarthy
Birth Date
Nov 1, 1972
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jenny McCarthy Trivia
  1. Ranked #7 on FHM magazine's annual list of "100 Sexiest Women in the World" in 2006.

  2. Her writing work for "Dirty Love" (2005) was labeled Worst Screenplay at the 2006 Razzie Awards.

  3. Gained the 54th rank in FHM's 2005 special supplement of 100 Sexiest Women in the World.

  4. Refused taking part in "Scary Movie" (2000) to star in "Scream 3" (2000).

  5. Was included in People Magazine's list of 50 Most Beautiful People in the World in 1996.

  6. Joined the audition for a lead role in "Showgirls" (1995) and for the role of Natalie in "Charlie's Angels" (2000).

  7. Was considered as Vanna White of the next generation for her hosting style on MTV's "Singled Out" (1995-1997).

  8. Had breast implants in 1993, but decided to remove them in 1998.

  9. Once received numerous false rumors on the Internet stating that she was infected with HIV.

  10. Endorsed for Candies shoes company in some controversial advertising campaigns which included a nude pose with only wearing shoes and having her panties off while sitting on a toilet seat.

  11. Became the MVP of the softball and field hockey team during her high school years.

  12. Hosts IndigoMoms.com, an online community for mothers.

  13. Likes practicing kickboxing.

  14. Once worked at a Polish grocery in her hometown of Chicago.

  15. Has been the spokeswoman for Jose Cuervo Tequila.

  16. Is actress Melissa McCarthy's cousin and former daughter-in-law of Joyce Bulifant and William Asher.