Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Profile Photo

Jenny McCarthy

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jennifer Ann McCarthy
Birth Date
Nov 1, 1972
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jenny McCarthy Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Talk Show Host The View (1997) (TV) Whoopi Goldberg, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters
2005 N Outstanding Special Class Special The Brady Bunch 35th Anniversary Reunion Special: Still Brady After All These Years (2004) (TV) Sherwood Schwartz, Lloyd J. Schwartz, Sal Maniaci (executive producers)
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Female Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite New Talk Show Host - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Worst Supporting Actress Witless Protection (2008) -
2009 N Worst Screen Couple Witless Protection (2008) Larry the Cable Guy
2007 N Worst Supporting Actress John Tucker Must Die (2006) -
2006 W Worst Actress Dirty Love (2005) -
2006 W Worst Screenplay Dirty Love (2005) -
2006 N Worst Screen Couple (Jenny McCarthy & ANYONE Dumb Enough to Befriend or Date Her) Dirty Love (2005) -
1999 N Worst Supporting Actress BASEketball (1998) -