Jason Segel
Jason Segel Profile Photo

Jason Segel

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jason Jordan Segel
Birth Date
Jan 18, 1980
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jason Segel Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor The End of the Tour (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor The End of the Tour (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Male Lead The End of the Tour (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor The End of the Tour (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best WTF Moment Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008) - 'Naked Break Up' Kristen Bell
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Worst Screenplay Sex Tape (2014) Nicholas Stoller
2015 N Worst Screen Combo Sex Tape (2014) Cameron Diaz
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor, Male The End of the Tour (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice Movie Rockstar Moment I Love You, Man (2009) Paul Rudd
2008 N Choice Movie Breakout Male Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Original Song Written Directly for a Film "Man or Muppet" from "The Muppets" Bret McKenzie, Walter
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Ensemble Freaks and Geeks (1999) (TV) James Franco, Seth Rogen, Martin Starr