James Van Der Beek
James Van Der Beek Profile Photo

James Van Der Beek

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
James David Van Der Beek Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 8, 1977
Birth Place
Cheshire, Connecticut, USA
James Van Der Beek Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Actor - Newcomer (Internet Only) Varsity Blues (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Cameo in a Movie Scary Movie (2000) -
1999 W Best Breakthrough Male Performance Varsity Blues (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor "Adi Shankar's Bootleg Universe" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice TV Male Scene Stealer Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) (TV) -
1999 W Film - Breakout Performance Varsity Blues (1999) -