James Brown
James Brown Profile Photo

James Brown

Famous As
R&B, soul singer, songwriter, record producer
Birth Name
James Joseph Brown Jr.
Birth Date
May 3, 1933
Birth Place
Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
James Brown Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Mr. Dynamite: The Rise of James Brown Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sound City Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blues Brothers 2000 Reverend Cleophus James - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rocky IV The Godfather of Soul - -