J.J. Watt Profile
J.J. Watt Profile Photo

J.J. Watt

Famous As
Football defensive end
Birth Name
Justin James Watt
Birth Date
Mar 22, 1989
Birth Place
Waukesha, Wisconsin, USA
Famous As
Football defensive end
Popular for
First player in NFL history to record two 20+ sack seasons in a career (2014)
Birth Name
Justin James Watt
Birth Date
Mar 22, 1989
Birth Place
Waukesha, Wisconsin, USA
Height
6' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Pewaukee High School
  • Attended Central Michigan University
  • Attended University of Wisconsin-Madison
Father
John Watt
Mother
Connie
Brother
Derek, TJ (both football players)
J.J. Watt Video Gallery

H-E-B Houston Texans 'Meal Prep' Commercial

video

H-E-B Houston Texans 'Brothers' Commercial

video

2016 Reebok Commercial

video

H-E-B Greek Yogurt Commercial

video

H-E-B Tough Enough Commercial

video

Gatorade - Behind the Sweat - 360 Video

video