Hulk Hogan Profile
Hulk Hogan Profile Photo

Hulk Hogan

Famous As
Professional wrestler, actor
Birth Name
Terry Gene Bollea
Birth Date
Aug 11, 1953
Birth Place
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Professional wrestler, actor
Popular for
A twelve-time world heavyweight champion (WWF/E and WCW)
Birth Name
Terry Gene Bollea
Birth Date
Aug 11, 1953
Birth Place
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Height
6' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Robinson High School, Tampa, Florida
  • Attended Hillsborough Community College
  • Attended University of South Florida, Tampa, majored in Business Management
Father
Peter Bollea
Mother
Ruth
Spouse
Linda Hogan (actress, 18-Dec-83 - 28-Jul-09), Jennifer McDaniel (since 14-Dec-10)
Son
Nick Hogan (actor, b. 27-Jul-90)
Daughter
Brooke Hogan (singer, b. 5-May-88)