Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Profile Photo

Helen Mirren

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Illiana Lydia Petrovna Mironova
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1945
Birth Place
Chiswick, London, England, UK
Helen Mirren Trivia
  1. Ranked 9th in a list for the Best Dressed Ladies of 2007 compiled by InStyle Magazine.

  2. Included on Vogue Magazine's list of Today's Glamorous Women for its December 2007 issue, credited for being as "radiant as a lightbulb, sexy, talented...she dresses perfectly too."

  3. Honored with Outstanding Contribution award at the 2007 Glamour annual events held June 5th.