Hayley Westenra Profile
Hayley Westenra Profile Photo

Hayley Westenra

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Hayley Anna Dee Westenra
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1987
Birth Place
Christchurch, New Zealand
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "Pure" (2003)
Birth Name
Hayley Anna Dee Westenra
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1987
Birth Place
Christchurch, New Zealand
Height
5' 5¾
Nationality
New Zealander
Education
  • Attended Cobham Intermediate School, Christchurch, New Zealand
Father
Gerald Westenra
Mother
Jill Westenra
Brother
Isaac (younger)
Sister
Sophie (younger)
Hayley Westenra Video Gallery

Landslide (Live from Home)

video

Songbird (Live from Home)

video

The A Side (Live)

video

Jolene (Cover)

video

River of Dreams

video

Both Sides Now

video