Hayley Atwell
Hayley Atwell Profile Photo

Hayley Atwell

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Hayley Elizabeth Atwell
Birth Date
Apr 5, 1982
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Hayley Atwell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Television Series Marvel's Agent Carter (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actress The Duchess (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Newcomer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series The Pillars of the Earth (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Pillars of the Earth (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role "A View from the Bridge" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N British Supporting Actress of the Year The Duchess (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Drama Performance Howards End (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress "The Pride" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Science Fiction Actress Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) -
2011 N Breakout Performance Female Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) -