Greg Kinnear
Greg Kinnear Profile Photo

Greg Kinnear

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Gregory Kinnear
Birth Date
Jun 17, 1963
Birth Place
Logansport, Indiana, USA
Greg Kinnear Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role As Good as It Gets (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Favorite Supporting Actor - Comedy/Romance You've Got Mail (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Most Promising Actor Sabrina (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie The Kennedys (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Male Discovery of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture As Good as It Gets (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N - Little Miss Sunshine (2006) Toni Collette, Steve Carell, Paul Dano
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Fight Anchorman: The Legend Continues (2013) Will Ferrell, Paul Rudd, David Koechner
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Supporting Actor As Good as It Gets (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical As Good as It Gets (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries The Kennedys (TV Miniseries) -
2007 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Little Miss Sunshine (2006) Abigail Breslin, Alan Arkin, Toni Collette
1998 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role As Good as It Gets (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Male Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Supporting Actor As Good as It Gets (1997) -