Gladys Knight
Gladys Knight Profile Photo

Gladys Knight

Famous As
R&B/soul singer, actress
Birth Name
Gladys Maria Knight
Birth Date
May 28, 1944
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Gladys Knight Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Make Me Over Herself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Michael Jackson's Journey from Motown to Off the Wall Herself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Seasons of Love Ms. Angie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The First Family Grandma Carolyn TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Can Do Bad All by Myself Wilma - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Holidaze: The Christmas That Almost Didn't Happen Candie (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Unbeatable Harold Phyllis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hollywood Homicide Olivia Robidoux - -
Title Star As Genre Info
New York Undercover Natalie TV aka Uptown Undercover
Title Star As Genre Info
Twenty Bucks Mrs. McCormac - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlie & Co. Diana Richmond TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pipe Dreams Maria Wilson - -