Gladys Knight
Gladys Knight Profile Photo

Gladys Knight

Famous As
R&B/soul singer, actress
Birth Name
Gladys Maria Knight
Birth Date
May 28, 1944
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Gladys Knight Album Discography
R&B
album / discography

Soul Groove

Innovation 360

R&B
album / discography

Where My Heart Belongs

Shadow Mountain

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Claudine/Pipe Dreams

Shout Factory

R&B
album / discography

Before Me

Verve

R&B
album / discography

A Christmas Celebration

Many Roads

R&B
album / discography

Gold

Hip-O

R&B
album / discography

One Voice

Many Roads

R&B
album / discography

Midnight Train

Music Deluxe

R&B
album / discography

At Last

MCA

R&B
album / discography

Many Different Roads

Many Roads

R&B
album / discography

Lost Live Album

Buddah

R&B
album / discography

Just for You

RCA

R&B
album / discography

Good Woman

MCA

R&B
album / discography

All Our Love

MCA

R&B
album / discography

Life

CBS

R&B
album / discography

Visions

Columbia

R&B
album / discography

Teen Anguish, Vol. 3

Topline

R&B
album / discography

Touch

Columbia

R&B
album / discography

About Love

Columbia

R&B
album / discography

Gladys Knight

Columbia

R&B
album / discography

Memories

Buddah

R&B
album / discography

The One and Only

Buddah

R&B
album / discography

Miss Gladys Knight

Buddah

R&B
album / discography

Still Together

Buddah

R&B
album / discography

Pipe Dreams

Buddah

R&B
album / discography

Bless This House

Buddah

R&B
album / discography

2nd Anniversary

Buddah

R&B
R&B
R&B
album / discography

I Feel a Song

Buddah

R&B
album / discography

Knight Time

Soul

R&B
album / discography

Imagination

Pair

R&B
R&B
R&B
R&B
R&B
R&B
album / discography

Nitty Gritty

Soul

R&B
album / discography

Silk & Soul

Soul

R&B
album / discography

Feelin' Bluesy

Soul

R&B
R&B
R&B