George Clooney
George Clooney Profile Photo

George Clooney

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
George Timothy Clooney
Birth Date
May 6, 1961
Birth Place
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
George Clooney Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Good Morning, Midnight Augustine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Catch-22 Scheisskopf TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Always at The Carlyle Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hail Caesar Baird Whitlock - -
Norman Lear: Just Another Version of You Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Money Monster Jim Cramer - -
The Monster of Florence Douglas Preston - -
Tomorrowland Frank Walker - aka "1952"
Untitled Paul Greengrass Project - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Monuments Men George Stout - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gravity Matt Kowalsky - -
Title Star As Genre Info
8 David Boies VI -
The Ides of March Governer Mike Morris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Descendants Matt King - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The American Jack / Edward - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Fantastic Mr. Fox Mr. Fox (voice) - -
The Men Who Stare at Goats Lyn Cassady - -
Up in the Air Ryan Bingham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Burn After Reading Harry Pfarrer - -
Leatherheads Jimmy 'Dodge' Connelly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Michael Clayton Michael Clayton - -
Ocean's Thirteen Danny Ocean - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Good German Jake Geismar - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Good Night And Good Luck Fred Friendly - -
Syriana Robert Baer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ocean's Twelve Danny Ocean - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Intolerable Cruelty Miles Massey - -
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over Devlin - aka Spy Kids 3: Game Over
Title Star As Genre Info
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind Jim Byrd - aka Confessions d'un homme dangereux (Canada: French title)
Solaris Chris Kelvin - -
Welcome to Collinwood Jerzy - aka Safecrackers oder Diebe haben's schwer (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Ocean's Eleven Danny Ocean - aka O11
Spy Kids Devlin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fail Safe Col. Jack Grady TM -
O Brother, Where Art Thou? Everett - aka O' Brother (France)
The Perfect Storm Capt. Billy Tyne - aka Sturm, Der (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut Dr. Gouache/Dr. Doctor - aka South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
Three Kings Maj. Archie Gates - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Out of Sight Jack Foley - -
The Thin Red Line Captain Charles Bosche - aka Mince ligne rouge, La (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Batman & Robin Batman (Bruce Wayne) - -
The Peacemaker Colonel Thomas Devoe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
From Dusk Till Dawn Seth Gecko - -
One Fine Day Jack Taylor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
ER Dr. Doug Ross TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Harvest Lip Syncing Transvestite - -
Without Warning: Terror in the Towers Kevin Shea TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bodies of Evidence Det. Ryan Walker TV -
Unbecoming Age Mac - aka The Magic Bubble
Title Star As Genre Info
Baby Talk Joe TV -
Rewrite for Murder - TM -
Roseanne Booker Brooks TV -
Sisters Detective James Falconer (1993-1994) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Knights of the Kitchen Table Rick Stepjack TM -
Red Surf Remar - -
Sunset Beat Chic Chesbro TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Return of the Killer Tomatoes! Matt Stevens - aka Return of the Killer Tomatoes: The Sequel
Title Star As Genre Info
Bennett Brothers Tom Bennett TM -
Predator: The Concert - - -
Return to Horror High Oliver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Combat High Maj. Biff Woods TM aka Combat Academy
Title Star As Genre Info
E/R Ace TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Facts of Life George Burnett (1985-1987) TV -