Freddie Highmore
Freddie Highmore Profile Photo

Freddie Highmore

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Alfred Thomas Highmore
Birth Date
Feb 14, 1992
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Freddie Highmore Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor on a Television Series Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Best Actor in a Television Series Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
2009 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008) -
2008 W Best Performance by a Younger Actor August Rush (2007) -
2006 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005) -
2005 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Finding Neverland (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Young Actor August Rush (2007) -
2007 N Best Young Actor A Good Year (2006) -
2006 W Best Young Actor Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005) -
2005 W Best Young Actor Finding Neverland (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - August Rush (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Newcomer Finding Neverland (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama The Good Doctor (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Youth in Film Finding Neverland (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N British Newcomer of the Year Finding Neverland (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Breakthrough Male Finding Neverland (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Favorite Cable TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Performance by a Youth in a Lead or Supporting Role - Male Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005) -
2004 W Best Performance by Youth in a Leading or Supporting Role - Male Finding Neverland (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Actor in a Series, Drama Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
2005 W Outstanding New Talent - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Finding Neverland (2004) Johnny Depp, Kate Winslet, Julie Christie
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actor Astro Boy (2009) -
2009 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008) -
2008 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor August Rush (2007) -
2006 N Best Performance in a Feature Film (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005) -
2005 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast Finding Neverland (2004) Joe Prospero, Luke Spill, Nick Roud
2005 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor Finding Neverland (2004) -