Freddie Highmore
Freddie Highmore Profile Photo

Freddie Highmore

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Alfred Thomas Highmore
Birth Date
Feb 14, 1992
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Freddie Highmore Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Dragon Rider - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Good Doctor Dr. Shaun Murphy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Almost Friends Charlie - aka "Holding Patterns"
Close to the Enemy Victor Ferguson TV -
The Journey Jack - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bates Motel Norman Bates TV -
Justin and the Knights of Valour Justin (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Art of Getting By George Zinavoy - aka "Homework"
Title Star As Genre Info
Arthur and the Two Worlds War Arthur - aka Arthur et la guerre des deux mondes
Astro Boy vs. The Junkyard Pirates Astro (voice) VI -
Master Harold... and the Boys Hally Ballard - -
Toast Nigel Slater - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard Arthur - aka Arthur et la vengeance de Maltazard
Astro Boy Astro Boy (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Spiderwick Chronicles Jared Grace / Simon Grace - aka The Spiderwick Chronicles: The IMAX Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
August Rush Evan Taylor - 'August Rush' - -
The Golden Compass Pantalaimon (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Good Year Young Max Skinner - -
Arthur and the Invisibles Arthur - aka Arthur et les Minimoys (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Charlie Bucket - aka Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: The IMAX Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
Finding Neverland Peter Llewelyn Davies - -
Five Children and It Robert - aka Cinq enfants et moi (France)
Two Brothers Young Raoul - aka Deux freres (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
I Saw You Oscar Bingley TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jack and the Beanstalk: The Real Story Son at Playground TM -
The Mists of Avalon Young Arthur TM aka Nebel von Avalon, Die (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Happy Birthday Shakespeare Steven Green TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Walking on the Moon Little boy (scenes deleted) TM -
Women Talking Dirty Sam - -