Frank Zappa
Frank Zappa Profile Photo

Frank Zappa

Famous As
Rock music singer
Birth Name
Frank Vincent Zappa
Birth Date
Dec 21, 1940
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Frank Zappa Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Dance Me This

Zappa Records

Rock
album / discography

The Dub Room Special

Warner Bros.

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Zappa Box

Video Arts

Rock
album / discography

Zappa Plays Zappa [Vaulternative]

Vaulternative/Zappa

Rock
album / discography

Zappa Wazoo!

Zappa/Vaulternative

Rock
album / discography

Buffalo

Vaulternative

Rock
album / discography

Trance-Fusion

Zappa

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Joe's Xmasage

Vaulternative

Rock
album / discography

The Classic Interviews

Chrome Dreams

Rock
album / discography

Joe's Domage

Vaulternative Records

Rock
album / discography

Joe's Corsage

Vaulternative

Rock
album / discography

Quaudiophiliac

Digital Sound

Rock
album / discography

Halloween

Digital Sound

Rock
album / discography

FZ: OZ

Vaulternative

Rock
album / discography

For Collectors Only

Go., Disky

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Threesome, Vol. 2

Rykodisc

Rock
album / discography

Threesome, Vol. 1

Rykodisc

Rock
album / discography

How's Your Bird

Get Back

Rock
album / discography

Everything Is Healing Nicely

Zappa Family Trust

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Son of Cheap Thrills

Rykodisc

Rock
album / discography

Mystery Disc

Rykodisc

Rock
album / discography

Cheap Thrills

Rykodisc

Rock
album / discography

Cucamonga

Rhino, Del-Fi, Musical

Rock
album / discography

Prophetic Attitude

L'Empreinte Digitale

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Lost Episodes

Rykodisc

Rock
album / discography

Lšther

Rykodisc

Rock
album / discography

Civilization Phaze III

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
album / discography

Kill Ugly Radio

Rykodisc

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Apocrypha

Great Dane

Rock
album / discography

Ahead of Their Time

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
album / discography

The Yellow Shark

Rykodisc

Rock
album / discography

Playground Psychotics

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Make a Jazz Noise Here

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
album / discography

The Best Band You Never Heard in Your Life

Zappa, Capitol, Rykodisc

Rock
album / discography

Beat the Boots!

Rhino

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Guitar

Zappa

Rock
album / discography

Broadway the Hard Way

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
Rock
album / discography

The Black Page [Synclavier Version]

Keyboard Magazine

Rock
album / discography

The Guitar World According To

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
album / discography

The Old Masters Box 3 [PQRSTUVW]

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
album / discography

The Guitar World According To

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
album / discography

Jazz From Hell

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Old Masters Box 1 [ABCDE + New]

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
album / discography

The Perfect Stranger

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
album / discography

Thing-Fish

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
album / discography

Them or Us

EMI

Rock
album / discography

Francesco Zappa

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

The Man from Utopia

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
album / discography

Baby Snakes

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
album / discography

Dub Room Special

Eagle Vision USA

Rock
Rock
album / discography

You Are What You Is

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
album / discography

Tinsel Town Rebellion

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
album / discography

Shut Up 'N Play Yer Guitar

Barking Pumpkin

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Shut Up 'N Play Yer Guitar [3 Disc]

Rykodisc, Vido Arts

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Orchestral Favorites

Discreet

Rock
album / discography

Sheik Yerbouti

Zappa

Rock
album / discography

Sleep Dirt

Discreet

Rock
album / discography

Joe's Garage: Acts I, II & III

Capitol, Rykodisc, Barking

Rock
album / discography

Studio Tan

Discreet

Rock
album / discography

Zappa in New York

Discreet

Rock
album / discography

Studio Tan

Discreet, Rykodisc

Rock
album / discography

Zoot Allures

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

One Size Fits All

Discreet

Rock
album / discography

Bongo Fury

Discreet

Rock
album / discography

Roxy & Elsewhere

Discreet

Rock
album / discography

Apostrophe (')

Discreet

Rock
album / discography

Over-Nite Sensation

Discreet

Rock
album / discography

The Grand Wazoo

Bizarre

Rock
album / discography

Waka/Jawaka

Bizarre

Rock
Rock
album / discography

200 Motels

Rykodisc

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Chunga's Revenge

Rykodisc

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Burnt Weeny Sandwich

Rykodisc

Rock
album / discography

Hot Rats

Rykodisc

Rock
album / discography

Uncle Meat

Bizarre

Rock
album / discography

Absolutely Free

Verve

Rock
album / discography

Lumpy Gravy

Rykodisc

Rock
album / discography

Freak Out!

Verve