Farrah Fawcett
Farrah Fawcett Profile Photo

Farrah Fawcett

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Farrah Leni Fawcett
Birth Date
Feb 2, 1947
Birth Place
Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Farrah Fawcett Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series; (For playing "Mary Gressler") The Guardian (2001) -
1990 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special Small Sacrifices (1989) (TV) -
1985 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special The Burning Bed (1984) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1975 N Female New Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Small Sacrifices (1989) (TV) -
1988 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Poor Little Rich Girl: The Barbara Hutton Story (1987) (TV) -
1987 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Nazi Hunter: The Beate Klarsfeld Story (1986) (TV) -
1987 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Extremities (1986) -
1985 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV The Burning Bed (1984) (TV) -
1977 N Best TV Actress - Drama Charlie's Angels (1976) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Supporting Female The Apostle (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1982 N Worst Supporting Actress The Cannonball Run (1981) -
1981 N Worst Actress Saturn 3 (1980) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Television; (At 7051 Hollywood Blvd) - -