Eva Green
Eva Green Profile Photo

Eva Green

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Eva Gaelle Green
Birth Date
Jul 5, 1980
Birth Place
Paris, France
Eva Green Trivia
  1. Ranked 6th on Mr. Blackwell's 48th Annual Worst Dressed Women List, released on January 8, 2008.

  2. Included in a poll of 100 Sexiest Movie Stars compiled by Empire Magazine in December 2007.

  3. Chosen by cosmetics giant Christian Dior to be the spokesmodel for its new fragrance, "Midnight Poison" (June 2007).