Eva Green
Eva Green Profile Photo

Eva Green

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Eva Gaelle Green
Birth Date
Jul 5, 1980
Birth Place
Paris, France
Eva Green Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Supporting Actress Casino Royale (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress White Bird in a Blizzard (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress in a Drama Series Penny Dreadful (2014) (TV) -
2015 N Best Actress in a Drama Series Penny Dreadful (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Female Newcomer Casino Royale (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Actress The Dreamers (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best TV Actress Penny Dreadful (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Best TV Actress Penny Dreadful (2014) (TV) -
2015 N Best TV Actress Penny Dreadful (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Drama Lead Actress Penny Dreadful (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Penny Dreadful (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best T&A of the Year Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014) -
2006 N Best T&A of the Year Casino Royale (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N - - Lauren Cohan
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Female Performance - Horror Series Penny Dreadful (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best International Actress Casino Royale (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best International Actress Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance by a Female Casino Royale (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actress in a Series, Drama Penny Dreadful (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Fantasy Movie Actress Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016) -
2005 N Choice Movie Love Scene Kingdom of Heaven (2005) Orlando Bloom
2005 N Choice Movie Liplock Kingdom of Heaven (2005) Orlando Bloom