Emily Browning
Emily Browning Profile Photo

Emily Browning

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Emily Jane Browning
Birth Date
Dec 7, 1988
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Emily Browning Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004) -
2003 N - After the Deluge (2003) (TV) -
2002 W - Halifax f.p: Playing God (2001) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Young Actress Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004) -
1999 N Best Performance in a TV Movie/Pilot/Made for Video - Young Ensemble The Echo of Thunder (1998) (TV Movie) Lauren Hewett, Chelsea Yates, Ben Hanson