Edward Norton
Edward Norton Profile Photo

Edward Norton

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Edward Harrison Norton
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1969
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Edward Norton Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Birdman (2014) -
1999 N Best Actor in a Leading Role American History X (1998) -
1997 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Primal Fear (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Actor American History X (1998) -
1997 N Best Supporting Actor Primal Fear (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Primal Fear (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Action Team Fight Club (1999) Brad Pitt
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Supporting Actor The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
1998 N Best Actor American History X (1998) -
1996 W Most Promising Actor Primal Fear (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Performer in a Children's, Family Viewing or Special Class Program Ask the StoryBots (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
1997 W Best Supporting Actor Primal Fear (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Birdman (2014) -
1997 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Primal Fear (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N - Moonrise Kingdom (2012) Bill Murray, Frances McDormand, Tilda Swinton
2006 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Male Birdman (2014) -
2007 N Best Male Lead The Painted Veil (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Supporting Actor of the Year Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
1996 W Best Supporting Actor Everyone Says I Love You (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Fight Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton
2000 N Best Fight (For fighting against himself) Fight Club (1999) -
1997 N Best Villain Primal Fear (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
1996 W Best Supporting Actor Everyone Says I Love You (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
2000 N Best Actor Fight Club (1999) -
1999 N Best Actor American History X (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Foreign Actor (Mejor Actor Extranjero) 25th Hour (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actor in a Supporting Role Birdman (2014) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama 25th Hour (2002) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Keeping the Faith (2000) -
1999 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama American History X (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Superhero The Incredible Hulk (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton, Andrea Riseborough, Amy Ryan, Emma Stone, Naomi Watts
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Birdman (2014) -
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) Adrien Brody, Ralph Fiennes, Harvey Keitel
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
1999 W Best Actor American History X (1998) -
1997 W Best Supporting Actor Primal Fear (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Feature Film Keeping the Faith (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Birdman (2014) -