Drew Carey
Drew Carey Profile Photo

Drew Carey

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Drew Allison Carey
Birth Date
May 23, 1958
Birth Place
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Drew Carey Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Television Actor The Drew Carey Show (1995) -
2000 N Favorite Television Actor The Drew Carey Show (1995) -
1999 N Favorite TV Actor The Drew Carey Show (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Favorite Male Television Performer - -
2000 W Favorite Male Television Performer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical The Drew Carey Show (1995) -
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical The Drew Carey Show (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Editor's Choice - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Television (On 21 February 2003); At 6664 Hollywood Blvd - -