Don Cheadle
Don Cheadle Profile Photo

Don Cheadle

Famous As
Actor, producer
Birth Name
Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1964
Birth Place
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Don Cheadle Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Monday - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain America: Civil War Colonel James Rhodes - -
Kevin Hart: What Now? Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avengers: Age of Ultron Colonel James Rhodes - -
Miles Ahead Miles Davis - aka "Kill the Trumpet Player"
Title Star As Genre Info
Years of Living Dangerously Himself TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Iron Man 3 Colonel James Rhodes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain Planet 2 - - -
Captain Planet 3 Captain Planet - -
Flight Hugh Lang - -
I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Behind the Scenes of Sacks West - VI -
Don Cheadle Is Captain Planet - - -
House of Lies Marty Kaan TV -
Sacks West - - -
The Guard FBI agent Wendell Everett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Iron Man 2 Col. James 'Rhodey' Rhodes / War Machine - aka Iron Man 2: The IMAX Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
Brooklyn's Finest Tango - -
Hotel for Dogs Bernie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Traitor Samir Horn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ocean's Thirteen Basher Tarr/Fender Roads - aka 13
Talk to Me Ralph Waldo "Petey" Green - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Reign Over Me Alan Johnson - -
The Dog Problem Dr. Nourmand - -
Title Star As Genre Info
After the Sunset Henri Mooré - -
Crash Det. Graham Waters - aka L.A. Crash
Hotel Rwanda Paul Rusesabagina - -
Ocean's Twelve Basher Tarr - -
The Assassination of Richard Nixon Bonny Simmons - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The United States of Leland Pearl Madison - -
Title Star As Genre Info
ER Paul Nathan TV -
Ticker Passenger - aka The Hire: Ticker
Title Star As Genre Info
Manic Dr. David Monroe - -
Ocean's Eleven Basher Tarr - aka O11
Rush Hour 2 Kenny - -
Swordfish Agent Roberts - -
Things Behind the Sun Chuck - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fail Safe Lt. Jimmy Pierce (co-pilot) TM -
Mission to Mars Luke Graham - aka M2M
The Family Man Cash - -
Traffic Montel Gordon - aka Traffic - Die Macht des Kartells (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Lesson Before Dying Grant Wiggins TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bulworth L.D. - -
Out of Sight Maurice Miller - -
The Rat Pack Sammy Davis Jr. TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boogie Nights Buck Swope - -
Rosewood Sylvester Carrier - -
Volcano Emmit Reese - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rebound: The Legend of Earl 'The Goat' Manigault Earl Manigault TM aka Rebound
Title Star As Genre Info
Devil in a Blue Dress Mouse Alexander - -
Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead Rooster - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lush Life Jack TM -
The Meteor Man Goldilocks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Picket Fences D.A. John Littleton (1993-1995) TV -
Roadside Prophets Happy Days Manager - -
The Golden Palace Roland Wilson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Colors Rocket - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hamburger Hill Pvt. Washburn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Punk - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Moving Violations Juicy Burgers Worker - -