Diane Keaton Profile
Diane Keaton Profile Photo

Diane Keaton

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Diane Hall
Birth Date
Jan 5, 1946
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Kay Adams in "The Godfather" (1972)
Birth Name
Diane Hall
Birth Date
Jan 5, 1946
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 6.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • In 1964 graduated from Santa Ana High School, Santa Ana, California
  • Attended Santa Ana College, Santa Ana, California
  • Attended Orange Coast College, California
Father
John Newton Ignatius "Jack" Hall
Mother
Dorothy Keaton
Brother
Randy Hall (b. 21-Mar-48)
Sister
Robin Hall (27-Mar-51), Dorrie Hall (01-Apr-53)
Relation
Woody Allen (director), Warren Beatty (actor), Al Pacino (actor)
Son
Duke (adopted in Jan 2001)
Daughter
Dexter (adopted in 1996)
Diane Keaton News and Articles
Diane Keaton Video Gallery