Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Profile Photo

Demi Lovato

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Demetria Devonne Lovato
Birth Date
Aug 20, 1992
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Demi Lovato Trivia
  1. Ranked 6th on Forbes' list of Breakout Stars of 2008.

  2. Ranked 2nd on Entertainment Weekly's Breakout Stars of 2008 list.

  3. Looking up to Hayley Williams of band Paramore as her fashion icon.

  4. Considering Hilary Duff and Christina Aguilera as her role models.

  5. A Hispanic, Irish, and Italian descent.

  6. Chooses tacos over pizza.

  7. Loves pickles, cheese, eggs, homemade Rice Krispy treats, and chocolate.

  8. Sang Aretha Franklin's "Ain't No Way" for her "Camp Rock" audition.

  9. Popped a mint in her mouth before her kissing scene with Joe Jonas in "Camp Rock".

  10. Drinks throat coach, prays with her band, and does a handshake before her every performance.

  11. Owns a flat iron called the "Chi".

  12. Was on the blue team for the 2008 Disney Channel Games.

  13. Wears a necklace that says "True Love Waits".

  14. Home schooled by a tutor due to her career.

  15. Wanted to be a professional singer since she sang "My Heart Will Go On" in a kindergarten talent show.