Dee Snider Profile
Dee Snider Profile Photo

Dee Snider

Famous As
Singer-songwriter, musician, radio personality, actor
Birth Name
Daniel Snider
Birth Date
Mar 15, 1955
Birth Place
Astoria, Queens, New York City, U.S
Famous As
Singer-songwriter, musician, radio personality, actor
Popular for
As lead singer and songwriter of the heavy metal band Twisted Sister
Birth Name
Daniel Snider
Birth Date
Mar 15, 1955
Birth Place
Astoria, Queens, New York City, U.S
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Baldwin Senior High School in 1973
Father
Bob
Mother
Spouse
Suzette Snider (m. 1981)
Son
Jesse Blaze Snider (b. 19-Sep-82), Cody Blue Snider (b. 7-Dec-89), Shane Snider (b. 29-Feb-88)
Daughter
Cheyenne Snider (b. 31-Oct-96)
Dee Snider Video Gallery

Time to Choose (Lyric Video) [Feat. George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher]

video

I Gotta Rock (Again)

video

For the Love of Metal

video

Become the Storm

video

Tomorrow's No Concern

video

For the Love of Metal (Live)

video