Debbie Harry Profile
Debbie Harry Profile Photo

Debbie Harry

Famous As
Singer, actress
Birth Name
Angela Tremble
Birth Date
Jul 1, 1945
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Famous As
Singer, actress
Popular for
Lead singer of New Wave band Blondie
Birth Name
Angela Tremble
Birth Date
Jul 1, 1945
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Hawthorne High School, Passaic County, New Jersey
  • Graduated from Centenary College, Hackettstown, New Jersey with an Associate of Arts degree in 1965
Father
Richard Smith
Mother
Catherine Harry
Relation
Chris Stein (Blondie's guitarist, 1970s-1990s)
Debbie Harry Video Gallery

Brite Side

video

Now I Know You Know

video

In Love with Love

video

If I Had You

video

Well, Did You Evah! (Feat. Iggy Pop)

video

Summertime Blues

video