Dean Cain
Dean Cain Profile Photo

Dean Cain

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Dean George Tanaka
Birth Date
Jul 31, 1966
Birth Place
Mt. Clemens, Michigan, USA
Dean Cain Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
A Parent's Worst Nightmare John Belton - -
Baby Bulldog Judge Kelly - -
Gosnell: America's Biggest Serial Killer Detective James Wood - -
Hanah Dean - -
Illicit Felipe - -
Madness in the Method Dean - -
The Incantation Abel Baddon - -
The Perfect Mirror Greene - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Broadcasting Christmas Charlie Fisher - -
DC Super Hero Girls: Hero of the Year Jonathan Kent (voice) VI -
DC Super Hero Girls: Super Hero High Jonathan Kent (voice) TM -
Lady Dynamite Graham TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Dog for Christmas Earl - -
A Horse for Summer Kent Walsh - -
A Wish Come True Dean Cain TM -
Beverly Hills Christmas Archangel Gabriel - -
Deadly Sanctuary Roy Hollingsworth - -
Mind's Eye Mark Willis - -
Supergirl Jeremiah Danvers TV -
The Dog Who Saved Summer Ted Stein - -
Vendetta Mason - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Belle for Christmas Glenn Barrows - -
Airplane vs. Volcano Rick Pierce VI -
At the Top of the Pyramid Jefferson Parker - -
God's Not Dead Marc Shelley - -
Holiday Miracle Sheriff Rick Langston - -
Horse Camp Luke - -
Merry Ex-Mas Jesse - -
The Appearing Dr. Shaw - -
The Dog Who Saved Easter Ted Stein - -
The Three Dogateers Matt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Defending Santa Sheriff Scott Hanson TM -
Doorway to Heaven Leo Taylor - -
Hit the Floor Pete Davenport TV -
Man Camp Luke - -
Texas Takedown: The Real Men in Black Narrator (voice) TV -
The Tale of Princess Kaguya The Mikado (voice) - aka "Kaguyahime no Monogatari"
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 Dean Cain TV -
Home Run Showdown Rico Deluca - -
I Am... Gabriel Sheriff Brody VI -
Meant to Be Mike - -
Operation Cupcake Griff Carson TM -
Sweetwater Trey - -
The Dog Who Saved the Holidays Ted Stein TM -
The Red Pill He - -
Title Star As Genre Info
5 Days of August Chris Bailot - aka "Georgia"
Dirty Little Trick Michael - -
Royal Reunion - - -
Subject: I Love You James Trapp - -
Title Star As Genre Info
$5 a Day Rick Carlston - -
A Nanny for Christmas Danny Donner - -
Abandoned Kevin - -
Bed & Breakfast: Love is a Happy Accident Jake - -
Circle of Pain Wyatt VI -
Frost Giant JC TM -
Hole in One Repo Man - aka "ParFection: The Golf Movie"
Kill Katie Malone Robert - -
Material Lies Josh - -
Pure Country 2: The Gift Director - -
The Fallen Cole - -
The Sandy Creek Girls - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Aussie and Ted's Great Adventure Michael Brooks - aka "Aussie & Ted" - Hong Kong
Maneater Harry Bailey - -
The Dog Who Saved Christmas Ted Stein TM -
The Gambler, the Girl and the Gunslinger Shea McCall TM -
The Three Gifts Jack Green TM -
The Way Home Randy Simpkins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ace of Hearts Daniel Harding - -
Aussie and Ted Michael Brooks - -
Making Mr. Right Eddie TM aka My Fair Eddie
Title Star As Genre Info
Urban Decay Stan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Christmas Wedding Tucker TM -
Max Havoc: Ring of Fire Roger Tarso - -
September Dawn Joseph Smith - -
Title Star As Genre Info
10.5: Apocalypse - TM -
Bailey's Billion$ Theodore Maxwell - -
Hope & Faith Larry Walker TV -
Las Vegas Casey Manning TV -
Mayday Cmdr. James Slan TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Clubhouse Conrad Dean TV -
Grandpa's Place Special Appearance - -
I Do (But I Don't) Nick Corona TM -
Lost Jeremy Stanton - -
P.I.: Post Impact Sargent/Captain Tom Parker - aka Apokalypse Eis (Germany: TV title)
The Perfect Husband: The Laci Peterson Story Scott Peterson TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dragon Fighter Capt. David Carver VI -
Gentle Ben 2: Danger on the Mountain Jack Wedloe TM aka Black Gold
Out of Time Chris Harrison - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Christmas Rush Lt. Cornelius Morgan TM aka Breakaway
Dark Descent Will Murdack - aka Descent Into Darkness
Gentle Ben Jack Wedloe TM aka Terror On the Mountain
Grandia Xtreme Evann VG -
New Alcatraz Dr. Robert Trenton - aka Boa (Canada: English title: DVD title)
The Glow Matt Lawrence TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Christmas Adventure From a Book Called Wisely's Tales Donner VI -
Firetrap Jack/Max Hooper - -
Phase IV Simon Tate - -
Rat Race Shawn Kent - aka Course folle (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Flight of Fancy Clay Bennett - aka Facing Fear
For the Cause Gen. Murran - aka Final Encounter
Militia Ethan Carter - -
No Alibi Bob Valenz - -
The Broken Hearts Club: A Romantic Comedy Cole - -
The Runaway Sheriff Frank Richards TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dogboys Julian Taylor TM aka Tracked
Futuresport Tremaine 'Tre' Ramzey TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Best Men Sergeant Buzz Thomas - -
Eating Las Vegas Frank - -
Rag and Bone Tony Moran TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Clark Kent/Kal-El/Superman TV aka The New Adventures of Superman
Title Star As Genre Info
Miracle Beach Volleyball Player #1 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Going Under Guy in Bar - -
Write to Kill Parking Valet - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Christine Cromwell: Things That Go Bump in the Night - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Stone Boy Eugene Hillerman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlie and the Talking Buzzard Joe - aka Buzzard
Title Star As Genre Info
Elmer Dean Russell - -