Dean Cain
Dean Cain Profile Photo

Dean Cain

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Dean George Tanaka
Birth Date
Jul 31, 1966
Birth Place
Mt. Clemens, Michigan, USA
Dean Cain Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Vocal Ensemble in an Anime Feature Film/Special Kaguyahime no monogatari (2013) Chloe Moretz, James Caan, Mary Steenburgen
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Most Inspiring Television Acting The Way Home (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Theatrical Feature Film Pure Country 2: The Gift (2010) Christopher Cain (director), Hunt Lowry (producer), Lawrence Mortorff (executive producer)